Measure & Quote

I am a,

* Renovator Builder Developer Designer/Architect Other
Name
Email
Phone
Suburb of Job
*Scope of work

Make an Appointment

I am a,

* Renovator Builder Developer Designer/Architect Other
Name
Email
Phone
Date/time

Privacy Policy

All Weather Windows is subject to the privacy requirements under the Information Privacy Act 2000 (Victoria) in respect of the collection, use, disclosure and handling of personal information and respects your rights under the Act.

What type of information is collected?

All Weather Windows collects your personal information such as name, address, telephone number and email when we are contacted by yourself for the provision of our products/services.

When and how do we collect personal information.

Your personal information is collected from you only by lawful and fair means with your consent and not in an unreasonably intrusive way in the following ways:

  • Upon request for a quotation by yourself.
  • When you place orders for the supply of our products and/or services.
  • When you apply for a credit account.
  • From credit reporting agencies or organisations that you have nominated as trade references.
  • Through emails that you send us.
  • Through our website.

Use and Disclosure

Your personal information is used by All Weather Windows:

  • For the provision of our services/products.
  • For the purposes outlined in this policy and will not be disclosed to third parties (unless legally required to do so) for any other purpose.
  • To assess your suitability to obtain a credit account.
  • To promote and market our products and services.
  • To develop and improve our products and services.

Security of Information

All Weather Windows will take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information we hold from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Website

If you register on our website, we will only use the information you supply for the purpose of providing the products, product information or services you request.

Our website may contain links to other sites operated by third parties. We make no representations or warranties as to the privacy practices of any third-party site and are not responsible for the privacy policy of other sites.

Access of Personal Information

Should you require to access your personal information or if you have any queries in connection with your personal information, please contact All Weather Windows.

Web Tracking

Pages on this site may be coded with Google Analytics web tracking software. This is transparent to the user, as the software makes use of an invisible code within the web page. This software may store a cookie in your browser, which contains a unique identifier, and sends information to Google Analytics. This enables All Weather Windows to track the number of unique visitors to the site. In no way does this unique identifier identify a user personally. All Weather Windows does not, and will not marry any data collected by Google Analytics or with any personal information.

Please note:

This privacy policy does not extend beyond this web site. When linking to other sites from this web site, we recommend that you read the privacy statement of that site to familiarise yourself with its privacy principles.